Court of the State of New York
[…] for adjudication.” Kenner v. C.I.R., 387 F.3d 689 (1968). The 7th
Circuit further stated "a decision produced by fraud upon
the court is not in essence a decision at all, and never becomes final.”
The aforesaid article ends by
saying that “Fraud upon the court makes void the orders and
judgments of that court..under...federal law, when any officer of
the court has committed fraud upon the court, the orders and judgment of
that court are void, of no legal force or effect.”
B) Lying on a Sworn Statement is an Act of Perjury
New York State Penal Law
§210.15, Perjury in the first degree says the
following: “A person is guilty of perjury in the first degree
when he swears falsely and when his false statement (a) consists of
testimony, and (b) is material to the action, proceeding or matter in
which it is made. Perjury in the first degree is a class D felony.”
New York State Penal Law
§210.10 Perjury in the second degree says the
following: “A person is guilty of perjury in the second degree
when he swears falsely and when his false statement is (a) made in a
subscribed written instrument for which an oath is required by law, and