Court of the State of New York
[…] the court has committed fraud upon the court, the orders and judgment of
that court are void, of no legal force or effect.”
B) Lying on a Sworn Statement is an Act of Perjury
New York State Penal Law
§210.15, Perjury in the first degree says the
following: “A person is guilty of perjury in the first degree
when he swears falsely and when his false statement (a) consists of
testimony, and (b) is material to the action, proceeding or matter in
which it is made. Perjury in the first degree is a class D felony.”
New York State Penal Law
§210.10 Perjury in the second degree says the
following: “A person is guilty of perjury in the second degree
when he swears falsely and when his false statement is (a) made in a
subscribed written instrument for which an oath is required by law, and
(b) made with intent to mislead a public servant in the performance of
his official functions, and (c) material to the action, proceeding or
matter involved. Perjury in the second degree is a class E felony.”
The lower court's acceptance of
Respondents' fraudulent affirmations is a criminal act of bias and is
therefore an act of fraud upon the court, which, not only vitiates its
own Decision and Order, but requires the arrest of the Respondents and